Tournament Results

Men's Day

Men’s Day

December 4, 2018

3-2-2  on 3-4-5

 

First Place:                     Score:131     $20.25 Each  

Bob Flowers

Jacques Papasidero

Dave Stewart

Wayne Sherman

 

Second Place:                Score:132     $7.50 Each

Alain Hardy

Bob Pezzullo

Mike Carriere

Gordy Devries

 

Rick Bailey

Norm Letendre

Duane Albers

Bob Callahan

 

Closest to the Pin:                                 $10.00 Each

#8    Rick Neaton

#13  Fred Taylor

Ladies Day

December 6, 2018

1 BB on even holes 2 BB on odd holes

First Place:          Score: 91          $13.75 Each        

Maxine Zartarian

Lori Miller

Ruth Staats

Patty Harrington

Sunday Couples

November 4, 2018

2 Best Balls of 4

First Place: Score:114 $20.00 Couple

Mike & Carol Carriere

Duane & Mary Albers

Second Place: Score:115 $10.00 Couple

Dave & Carolyn Stewart

Dave & Jane Threlkeld

Men's Club Championship

Wall of Champions


Men's Club Champion
2018 - Jeff Burrell

Men's Club Champions

1978 - Chuck Weber | 1979 - Hal Cromer | 1980 - Carl Rupp

1981 - Carl Rupp | 1982 - Gene Olsen | 1983 - Francis Murray

1984 - Gene Olsen | 1985 - Gene Olsen | 1986 - Cliff Ulrick

1987 - James Widman | 1988 - James Widman | 1989 - Gene Olsen

1990 - Gene Olsen | 1991 - Gene Olsen | 1992 - James Widman

1993 - Bill Rooney | 1994 - Harvey McCumber | 1995 - John Muller

1996 - John Muller | 1997 - John Muller | 1998 - Harvey McCumber

1999 - John Muller | 2000 - John Muller | 2001 - E.C. Roark

2002 - E.C. Roark | 2003 - Bob Niemann | 2004 - E.C. Roark

2005 - Jason Melser | 2006 - John Muller | 2007 - Steve Henry

2008 - Steve Henry | 2009 - Jack Bracken | 2010 - Ed Dubin

2011 - Matt Sullivan | 2012 - Jerry Newlin | 2013 - Matt Sullivan

2014 - Matt Sullivan | 2015 - Mark Kaholokula

2016 - Mark Kaholokula | 2017 - Denny McGuire

Men's Senior

Wall of Champions


Runner Up: Bill Weston on left
Men's Senior Club Champion
2018 - Jim Malanson


Senior Men's Club Champions

2005 - Dale Strub | 2006 - E.C. Roark

2007 - E.C. Roark | 2008 - Bob Niemann

2009 - Bob Niemann | 2010 - Bob Niemann

2011 - Bob Coffey | 2012 - Dennis English

2013 - Ed Dubin | 2014 - Bill Weston

2015 - Bob Niemann | 2016 - Bill McDermott

2017 - Denny McGuire | 2018 - Jim Malanson

Ladies Club Championship

Wall of Champions


Ladies Club Champion
2018 - Angele Crevier

Ladies Club Champions

1978 - Eiko Vizvary | 1979 - Eiko Vizvary | 1980 - Eiko Vizvary

1981 - Eiko Vizvary | 1982 - Eiko Vizvary | 1983 - Lil Cromer

1984 - Lil Cromer | 1985 - Lil Cromer | 1986 - Marsha Moore

1987 - Carmen Prince | 1988 - Marsha Moore | 1989 - Helga Brockner

1990 - Gloria Enrich | 1991 - Marnie Kersell | 1992 Evelyn Engstrom

1993 - Nancy Anderson | 1994 - Marnie Kersell | 1995 - Marnie Kersell

1996 - Blanche Lawrence | 1997 - Marnie Kersell | 1998 - Virginia Herd

1999 - Helen Medici | 2000 - Mary Jane Stutz | 2001 - Marnie Kersell

2002 - Marnie Kersell | 2003 - Marnie Kersell | 2004 - Mary Jane Stutz

2005 - Marny Boardway | 2006 - Marny Boardway | 2007 - Mary Henry

2008 - Donna Jackson | 2009 - Lori Volwiler | 2010 - Lori Volwiler

2011 - Lori Volwiler | 2012 - Carrie Copeland | 2013 - Lori Volwiler

2014 - Jane Threlkeld | 2015 - Laren Fender | 2016 - Jane Threlkeld

2017 - Angele Crevier | 2018 - Angele Crevier

Ladies Senior

Wall of Champions

Ladies Senior Club Championship

Ladies Senior Champion
2018 - Jane Threlkeld

(on left) Runner Up: Angele Crevier

2017 - Angele Crevier / Denise Matot #7 Tees

Ladies 9-Hole

Wall of Champions

Ladies 9-Hole Club Champions
1978 - Charlotte Bock 1979 - Dottie Cheek 1980 - Virginia Williams
1981 - Winnie Baker 1982 - Kay Bergbauer 1983 - Gladys Salisbury
1984 - Ginny Anderson 1985 - Kay Bergbauer 1986 - Virginia Osterkamp
1987 - Dorothy Ford 1988 - Ann Oliver 1989 - Marian Schrader
1990 - Mary Proctor 1991 - Lois Carlson 1992 - Med Boynton
1993 - Med Boynton 1994 - Med Boynton 1995 - Nancy Rooney
1996 - Lois Carlson 1997 - Lois Carlson 1998 - Med Boynton
1999 - Med Boynton 2000 - Lios Gillen 2001 - Med Boynton
2002 - Med Boynton 2003 - Med Boynton 2004 - Colleen Shoemaker

Green Blazer

Wall of Champions

Green Blazer


Green Blazer Champions
2016 - Joe Rezek & Peter Hemmer

Year Member / Guest Year Member / Guest
1988 Jim Place / Rudy Otteni 1989 Charlie Vollmar / Norman Ek
1990 Alan Levin / Tony Aurelio 1991 Don Heath / Marv Acheson
1992 Bob Gillen / Gordan Meccay 1993 Jim Wells / Frank Urban
1994 Larry Corum / Irwin Silverstein 1995 Russ Thomas / Dewey Burnside
1996 Val Prose / Rick Prose 1997 Ted Noutko / John Reyman
1998 Jim Place / Lou Zaiden 1999 Harvey McCumber / Mark McCumber
2000 E.C. Roark / Bill Ashley 2001 Dan Tilka / Tom Harvey
2002 George O'Brien / Bob Conover 2003 Dan Tilka / Tom Harvey
2004 Jerry Hayes / Brian Hayes 2005 Bill Brooks / David Brooks
2006 Bobby Carlton / Robert Murray 2007 Bill Brooks / David Brooks
2008 Mark Bonamarte / Emmett Bonamarte 2009 Dan Tilka / Tom Harvey
2010 Gene Extejt / Ron McVety 2011 Toby St. Pierre / Frank Vetter
2012 Dick Ritter / Tom Bartell 2013 Mike Zupan / Bill Nester
2014 Wes Lovelace / John Hoffman 2015 Mike Zupan / Bill Nester
2016 - Joe Rezek / Peter Hemmer

The Players Tournament

Wall of Champions

2014 Champion Alyssa Laneuville


2007 Jeff Leonard

2008 Gus Guglielmo

2009 Ray Matot

2010 Matt Uebelacker

2011 Bob Coffey

2012 Dan Tilka

2013 Toby St. Pierre

2014 Alyssa Laneuville

Queens Cup

Wall of Champions

Queens Cup

1993 - Evelyn Prose 1994 - Christine Sherrin
1995 - Blance Lawrence 1996 - Carol Foster
1997 - Ann Rezek 1998 - Rose Jost
1999 - Lois Purcell 2000 - Jo Brumfield
2001 - Lois Arce 2002 - Karen Stopa
2003 - Margaret Cunningham 2004 - Marge Guglielmo
2005 - Martha Colagiovanni 2006 - Martha Colagiovanni
2007 - Cathy Barrett 2008 - Nicki Di Sandro
2010 - Carol Roark 2011 - Carol Taylor
2012 - Judy Kirkland 2013 - Liz Hammer
2014 - Angela Walker 2015 - Sharon Farhart
2016 - "Queen of Hearts"
Jane Threlkeld
2016 - "Queen of Diamonds"
Barb Wojtkiewicz
2017 - "Queen of Hearts"
Linda Letendre
2017 - "Queen of Diamonds"
Sharon Farhart
2018 - "Queen of Hearts"
Maggie Kessler
2018 - "Queen of Diamonds"
Carol Carriere

Out of the Gate

2007: Jeff Collins, Stan Kubik, Mary Henry, Bobbie Tonucci

2007: Dan Merck, Tom Finney, Betty Guagliano, Jill Brouwer

2008: Larry Volwiler, Ted Noutko, Bruce Kirkland, Lois Purcell

2009: Jack McGill, Ron Pickford, Rosemary Bouleris, Jill Brouwer

2010: Bob Niemann, Jack McGill, Mary Albers, Diana Ritter

2011: Ed Dubin, Fred Taylor, Nicki DiSandro, Vivian Hendricks

2012: Pat McGing, Clancy Rimmey, Barb Wojtkiewicz, Carol Roark

Senior Invitational

Year Senior Champion Super Senior Champion Legends Champion

2008 Mike Hilton, Muskego, WI Bob Hullender, San Antonio, TX N/A

2009 Mike Bell, Indianapolis, IN Ray Darmstadt, Cocoa Beach, FL N/A

2010 Bill Zylstra, Ocklawaha, FL Dan Tourtelot, North Port, FL Deane Hundley, Southern Pines, NC

2011 Mike Bell, Indianapolis, IN George Owens, Virginia Beach, VA Ron Clayton, Sarasota, FL

2012 Mike Occi, Clarksville, MD Gary Strickfaden, Southern Pines, NC John Czarnik, Port Charlotte, FL

2013 Paul Schlachter, Bridgeville, PA Gary Strickfaden, Southern Pines, NC Ray Darmstadt, Cocoa Beach, FL

2014 Mike Occi, Clarksville, MD Tim Miller, Venice, FL Ray Darmstadt, Cocoa Beach, FL

2015 Bob Kearney, Houston, TX Berger Warner, Ocala, FL Don Wood, Louisville, KY

2016 Bob Kearney, Houston, TX Tim Miller, Venice, FL Walt Martin, Oakton, VA

2017 Mike Occi, Columbia, MD Paul Schlachter, Bridgeville, PA George Washburn, Fredrick, MD

2018 Steve Humphrey, Lexington KY Tim Miller, Venice, FL John Blank, Frostburg, MD

Kings Cup

1996 Harvey Shupe

1997 Paul Spata

1998 Tom Woods

1999 Ted Noutko

2000 Ted Cabrera

2001 Hank Povinelli

2002 Paul Spata

2003 Ron Pickford

2004 Russ Stutz

2005 Matt Sullivan

2006 Bobby Carlton

2007 Dale Strub

2008 Bob Flowers

2009 Dick Ritter

2010 Bob Niemann

2011 Larry Volwiler

2012 Jim Malanson

2013 Dennis English

2014 Bob Niemann

2015 Dennis McDonough

2016 Jerry Schall

2017 Jerry Newlin

2018 Yogi Patel

Section

2017 Couples Match Play Champions: Dave & Jane Threlkeld

2005 Jim & Barb Hadden

2006 Tom & Sara Croak

2007 Paul & Marny Boardway

2008 Tom & Sara Croak

2009 Al & Cathy Barrett

2010 Mike & Carol Carriere

2011 Dick & Diana Ritter

2012 Dick & Diana Ritter

2013 Paul & Marny Boardway

2014 Ed & Sharon Farhart

2015 Matt & Sarah Chase

2016 David & Maggie Kessler

2018 Dave & Jane Threlkeld

Skip to content